Skip to main content

Table 5 Results of intraday and inter-day precision of 100% level solution

From: An effective stability indicating RP-HPLC method for simultaneous estimation of Dolutegravir and Lamivudine in bulk and their tablet dosage form

Precision Dolutegravir (10 μg/ml)Lamivudine (60 μg/ml)
Intra daySample nameRTPeak areaRTPeak area
Injection 15.0714,160,1663.34910,746,083
Injection 25.0724,151,6363.34910,739,482
Injection 35.0684,103,7103.34810,679,224
Injection 45.0684,182,9403.34810,852,720
Injection 55.0694,167,2623.34810,898,940
Injection 65.0684,158,6053.34810,809,506
Mean5.0694,154,0533.34810,787,659
SD0.0017526,8600.0005181,119
%RSD0.0340.650.0150.75
Inter-daySample nameRTPeak areaRTPeak area
day 1Injection15.0654,131,3003.34710,699,569
Injection 25.0684,144,8413.34910,691,542
Injection 35.0684,155,2523.34810,713,736
day 2Injection 15.074,185,4693.34910,794,460
Injection 25.074,180,1333.34810,783,853
Injection 35.074,199,6073.34910,844,347
day2Injection15.0684,160,1363.34910,746,003
Injection 25.0724,150,6363.34910,739,432
Injection 35.0684,103,7003.34810,679,222
 MEAN5.0684,156,7863.34810,743,573
 SD0.001929,289.80.0007254,846.7
 %RSD0.0390.700.0210.51
  1. SD standard deviation, %RSD relative standard deviation, RT retention time